• <div style="background-image:url(/live/image/gid/37/width/1600/height/300/crop/1/33181_campaign_3rd_level_all_1.rev.1473355863.jpg)"/>

Giving

1857 Society Honor Roll Listing

Thank you to our loyal Forester friends of the 1857 Society.

Anonymous (8)
Carroll S. Adams and
Winslow Adams Jr.
Douglas H. Adolph ’07
Angelyn C. Agrella and
Raymond F. Agrella ’59
William S. Aldrich ’78
Lois A. Alexander ’49
Eliza Alden Barton ’80
Edith McBride Bass
Marcia Weiss Beck ’69
Gordon R. Bennett Jr. ’53
Elizabeth Laing Bergman-Camp ’47
Anne Noble Bonk ’72 and Barry Bonk
Ann D. Bowen
Mary Brombacher Bowman
Charles M. Brennan III
John N. Brigham ’39
Carol A. Brink ’68
William H. Burgess III ’69
Harvey D. Cain ’52
Phyllis Edholm Carper ’48
Richard Chapman
Susan Katz Clark ’68
Judith Simpson Corson ’64 and
Richard F. Corson
Theresia G. Crane and
Frank J. Crane Jr. ’65
Robert T. Cross ’54
Aldo J. Crovetti ’51
Hanelle Culpepper Meier ’92 and
Jeffrey P. Meier
Emily Curtis and
Geoffrey M. Curtis ’97
Nancy A. Recchie and
Jeffrey T. Darbee ’70
Paula Ernst Dau ’58 and
Michael E. Dau ’58
Wolfgang Demmel ’69
Diane Kyle Diehl ’69 and Russell R.
Diehl Jr. ’68
Katherine E. Dietze and
William H. Heyman
Suzanne Dixon
Patricia J. Donnally
Carol Bock Dozier ’68 and
Thomas H. Dozier ’67
Candice C. Dunnigan and
Brian L. Dunnigan
Eva Ann Byrnes Elmer ’56
Elizabeth W. Fischer ’72
Jessica L. Gardner ’93
Fred C. Garfield ’77
Edith G. Garner and Jac B. Garner

Carol Gayle
Mary Heath Gescheidle ’57
and Daniel A. Gescheidle ’57
Sheryl R. Ghezzi ’77
Ellen C. Gilroy and
Ernest C. Gilroy Jr. ’40
George M. Goodwin ’70
Jean Greene and John K. Greene
Richard P. Gripe ’40
Troy A. Gross ’90
Judith B. Gummere and Francis
“Spike” Gummere Jr.
Arthur G. Hailand III ’74
H. Thomas Hall III ’68
Vicky Croswell Hamilton ’67
and Roger Hamilton ’66
Eugene E. Harmon III ’71
Bruce W. Harris ’69
Margaret S. Hart
Peter J. Henry ’83
Deborah Henry and Samuel J. Henry
Dorothy Hernquist and
Robert S. Hernquist ’58
John L. Herz ’54
Joseph G. Hodges Jr. ’65
Susan Katz Hoffman ’70
Eugene Hotchkiss III
Richard B. Irland ’49
Chris J. Jensen ’84
Gail Jensen and J.C. Jensen
Virginia Morrow Jones ’82
and Kenneth D. Jones ’80
Edward G. Kaye ’60
Grace Geist Kaye ’30
Joseph E. Kaye ’53
Elizabeth Peterson King ’50 and
James J. King ’48
Seymour H. Knox IV ’78
Victoria Larson Kolb ’46
Richard L. Kolowski ’66
Laura Mary Kotelman ’93
Gregory O. Krausert ’87
Anne Krebs and Robert D. Krebs
Mary Jo Casaletto Kunzmann ’88
and Ralph W. Kunzmann ’86
Keith F. Kurzka ’53
Leo J. Ladurini Jr. ’68
Katherine Simshauser Lavin ’91
Richard L. Leuenberger ’50

Gail Kuntz Liebes ’53 and
John M. Liebes
David O. MacKenzie
Jean Armour Major ’61
and Robert L. Major
Donna M. Mann
Welton C. Mansfield ’53
Eleonora D. Marovitz
and Sanford E. Marovitz ’60
Yvonne C. Martin
and William B. Martin
Toni Potratz Mathis ’61
and David B. Mathis ’60
David W. Mattoon ’76
Carl L. MaultsBy ’69
Elizabeth L. Mayer ’06
John T. McDonough ’64
Christopher McFail
Betsy A. Meisenheimer ’71 and
Richard W. Westerfield ’68
Scott Meloun ’81
Nancy Mitchell and
Charles J. B. Mitchell Jr. ’64
Deborah Mitchell and
Myron J. Mitchell ’69
Jean Whyte Mohr ’52 and
Frank T. Mohr Jr. ’52
Beverly J. Moody ’90
Nancy Newell Moore ’61
Lois Lenters Nelson ’48 and
Frederick A. Nelson ’47
Peggy Amaden Nelson ’54
Beverly Hare Nichols ’47
Arthur C. Nielson III and Sheila
Markin Nielsen ’71
Albert M. Niemi Jr. ’52
Pliny Norcross III ’66
Suzanne Zeddies Nyren ’73 and
Dennis R. Nyren ’72
Kathleen J. O’Neil
Barbara Parfet and
William U. Parfet ’70
Dagmar A. Parigini
Calla Crepin Pepmueller ’53
William H. Poehlman ’56
Robert Pulleyn ’69
Laura B. Richards ’64
Peggy Aagesen Rouh ’73 and
Charles F. Rouh
Carolyn Caruthers Scaturro ’51
Christina Schieffelin and Lindsay
Schieffelin ’68
Christine Smith Schorr ’70

Linda Schuh and John Schuh
Lynne Michelle Scott ’67
Marcy A. Scott ’66
Helga Seeliger ’65
George R. Serdar ’58
Kay Smith Severns ’59
Beth A. Shapiro ’76
Teri Bodanis Shifrin ’51 and
Richard Shifrin
Maria C. Siezar ’08
Nina B. Smith
Alan M. Sooho ’71
James H. Squires ’74
Lydia Deshler Stang ’71 and
James C. Stang
Timothy T. State ’93
Judith DiBona Stein ’87
Elizabeth Strong Stephenson ’52
Daphne Thurlow Stevens ’66
Millie G. Strasser and
Donald Strasser ’68
Douglas P. Stuart ’85
Robert D. Suess ’46
Natsu Ota Taylor ’48
Ronnie G. Tobin ’69
Gust J. Totlis ’62

Joseph J. Triolo ’63
Margaret C. Vail
Mimi Roth Van Horne ’55
Susan Van Sickle and
Frederick M. Van Sickle ’83
Maria Velez de Berliner ’87 and
Jordan Berliner
Edward P. Vrtis ’07
Judy Habegger Weigel ’70
Florence F. Wheeler
Thomas G. White ’68
Wendal L. Whitman ’49
Carol Wiiken and
Donald J. Wiiken ’47
Nancy Judd Wilber ’68 and
David E. Wilber ’68
Marcia James Wilheim ’81
Annette Williams and
Nathaniel E. Williams ’74
Robert Bradley Wilson ’86
James Michael Winsor ’69
Mary Remmel Wohlleb ’73
Mardi Young ’78 and
Walter H. Flinn IV ’78


Bolded names reflect new
members. Italicized names
indicate deceased alumni
and friends.