• <div style="background-image:url(/live/image/gid/6/width/1600/height/300/crop/1/30025_education.rev.1451945980.png)"/>
  • <div style="background-image:url(/live/image/gid/6/width/1600/height/300/crop/1/29871_papers.rev.1452013163.png)"/>
  • <div style="background-image:url(/live/image/gid/6/width/1600/height/300/crop/1/30024_area_studies.rev.1451945934.png)"/>
  • <div style="background-image:url(/live/image/gid/6/width/1600/height/300/crop/1/30028_english-_literature.rev.1452013046.png)"/>
  • <div style="background-image:url(/live/image/gid/6/width/1600/height/300/crop/1/30027_self_designed_major.rev.1451946126.png)"/>
  • <div style="background-image:url(/live/image/gid/6/width/1600/height/300/crop/1/30485_library.rev.1454952369.png)"/>

Communications and Marketing

Student Dean’s List for 2016–2017 announced

The Dean’s List celebrates students at the College who have received distinguished academic awards throughout the full school year. In order to have made the Dean’s List, students must achieve and maintain a grade point average of at least 3.60 for two consecutive semesters.

The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the 2016–2017 academic year:

Farangiz A. Abduvahobova ’18
Niam M. Abeysiriwardena ’20
Perculiar I. Adimabua ’20
Marie Adjei ’17
Kwasi K. Akowuah ’20
Rose Allen ’20
Alexandra J. Alvarez-Bright ’17
Emma P. Anderson ’20
Niah M. Anson ’18
Stephane D. Antonopoulos ’18
Sarah V. Applebey ’18
George I. Argiropoulos ’19
Tyler C. Armentrout ’18
Caleb M. Arnwine ’18
Phillip G. Aubert ’19
Catherine Auger-Morin ’19
Zachary O. Augustyn ’18
Kaylee A. Babineau ’17
Susan K. Baca ’19
Elisabeth  Bacon ’19
Haley J. Bader ’20
Ariane H. Balaram ’20
Alexander W. Balizado ’19
Jessica K. Baum ’18
Katherine L. Beall ’18
Kent R. Beckman ’20
Andrew A. Behshid ’19
Evangeline P. Bero ’20
Elizabeth C. Bertacchini ’20
Holly R. Beverley ’18
Alexsandra Biel ’20
Patrick J. Biewald ’19
Arianna Bilardello ’17
Spencer Q. Bleecker ’18
Natalie R. Bober ’17
Paige N. Bobos ’19
Melissa G. Bodine 2018
Jennifer K. Bolek ’20
Jessica L. Bonilla ’17
Sarah E. Boomgarden ’19
Aurore M.L. Boyer ’18
Brent  Brewer ’20
Alexander  Breydburd ’17
Helen D. Brinckerhoff ’20
Cade S. Brittain ’19
Corey  Brodsky ’20
Hailey A. Broeker ’18
E Caitlin  Brown ’18
Elizabeth  Brownfield ’20
Amanda L. Brunges ’18
Alexa V. Bruni ’19
Sandra N. Brzakala ’20
Trevor J. Buhr ’18
Ryan R. Bullock ’17
Paris L. Burton ’19
Patrick J. Butler ’17
Isabelle M. Cadrot ’19
Daniel Calhoun ’18
Jonathan Call ’20
Vanessa M. Canibano ’18
Cesar D. Cardenas ’17
Shannen Cashman ’18
Ugur C. Cengiz ’17
Jennifer L. Cerer ’18
Toni Cerkez ’17
Charlotte L. Chadwick ’17
Alexandra N. Chionis ’17
Victoria Cisneros ’20
Maria A. Civitello ’20
Edward J. Cleary ’19
Drew M. Cleereman ’19
Nina Codell ’20
Madison E. Coffey ’17
Lindsay A. Cohen ’19
Michael A. Cole ’18
Anthony D. Collado ’17
Belany  Contreras ’17
Cailyn F. Coskran ’20
James R. Counsman ’17
Lily Coyl ’20
Gabriele A. Cruz ’17
Troy R. Cruz ’18
Kevin P. Curameng ’18
Samuel D. Curry ’19
Casey J. Cusano ’17
Teresa M. D’Astice ’17
Shannon M. Dacey ’19
Megan M. Dahlinger ’18
Zoe D. Darlington ’19
Louis-Philippe  De Courcy ’19
Lucas R. Deely ’20
William J. Degnan ’20
Davis P. DeKorte ’18
Nombuso P. Dlamini ’20
Luana Dumitrache ’20
Brigit L. Dunne ’18
Graham  Edwards ’20
Oona L. Evans ’17
Nena Fasbender ’20
Zachary S. Feldman ’20
Timothy H. Finucane ’18
Christopher R. Fitzgerald ’17
Sean P. Flanigan ’17
Kendra L. Fobert ’19
Stephanie M. Folger-Garate ’17
Margaret A. Fortman ’18
Yoan P. Ganev ’19
Samuel J. Gascoigne ’20
Joshua L. Georgeff ’17
George T. Gerasimou ’18
Kendall Gibson ’18
Jacob R. Gilman ’17
Lauren Giurini ’20
Matthew J. Goldstein ’18
Amarantha Gomez ’17
Kailey A. Gonzalez ’18
Emily G. Gordon ’19
Michal Gorkowski ’19
Viktoriya Scott Grayson ’18
Claire M. Grebner ’20
Kayla M. Griffith ’18
Jessica L. Grimes ’19
Alexis J. Groves ’20
Jianjun Gu ’19
Olga Gutan ’19
Hajar L. Habbal ’20
Jared Harnen ’20
Anna S. Harris ’17
Margaret C. Hartfiel ’17
Lindsay A. Hartup ’17
Rachel V. Hastings ’17
Lauren C. Hatton ’17
Jiaming He ’18
Benjamin J. Heitkotter ’18
Quinn E. Hendershot ’18
Johanna E. Hendriksen ’19
Rebecca B. Hernandez ’18
Hannah C. Hiland ’19
Camryn F. Hirsch ’20
Anna M. Hirschler ’18
Paul S. Hodits ’17
Ashley M. Hoopes ’20
Elizabeth A. Hozie ’20
Ridwaan Ismail ’19
Carlos B. Izaguirre Werner ’18
Imani R. Jackson ’18
Jordan A. Jacob ’20
Grace F. Jacobson ’20
Yun-Hsuan M. Jan ’17
Michael Janecek ’18
Dean A. Jepsen ’19
Casey  Jewett ’18
Diana J. Jimenez ’17
Anthony R. Johnson ’20
Evelyn J. Johnson ’18
Travis G. Johnson ’17
Paul A. Jones ’18
Rachel E. Jones ’17
Mary Grace G. Juance ’18
Emma K. Juettner ’20
Melissa H. Kahn ’19
Ani S. Karagianis ’20
Kristina Karapetyan ’17
Yuka Kawata ’20
Nikita Kazimirov ’20
Michael A. Kelly ’17
William D. Kent ’18
Caroline M. Kercher ’20
Isha Khalil ’19
Ibtihaj M. Khan ’20
Sandra R. Khouri ’20
Matthew G. Kilbane ’17
Joshua J. Kim ’17
Liza F. Kizhakkekuttu ’17
Timothy C. Klauer ’17
Tracy M. Koenn ’18
Schuyler F. Kogan ’18
Clare A. Kolodzik ’17
Fillip N. Komornik ’20
George Kostopoulos ’20
Alina Kotlova ’18
Cody A. Krepel ’17
Camille E. Krier ’17
Magdalen E. Kroeger ’18
Ryan Kruss ’19
Silvia A. Kulbokas ’20
Emily K. Kunz ’17
Simona Kurta ’18
Margo La Clair ’19
Alyssa J. LaCapra ’18
Ashley J. Lamarre ’18
John  LaPonte ’20
Noelle L. Larson ’20
Andrew E. Lee ’18
Leo M. Lehto ’18
Margaret M. Lenkart ’18
Amber C. Lennon ’20
Irene M. Leskov ’20
Jacob E. Levin ’20
Emma C. Levine ’18
Junya  Li ’18
Sanni M. Lindroos ’17
Jimmy Litjens-Cusan ’17
Bron M. Loiselle ’19
Andrea M. Lorch ’17
Julia K. Lovelace ’18
Benton Ludgin ’18
Yiling Luo ’17
Agona Lutolli ’17
Alketa Lutolli ’17
Fiona Lutolli ’18
Sofia Lyazkowska ’20
McKenzie J. Mac ’18
Tyler W. Madeley ’18
Gorica  Malesevic ’17
Rachel L. Manchur ’18
Alizee S. Marie-Claire ’20
Aleksandar Markovic ’20
Michael Marshalkovich ’17
Noemi Mata ’17
Zoe J. Maurer ’17
Julianne Mauriello ’19
Alicia N. Maynard ’20
Julia R. McCarthy ’20
Ana L. McCracken ’17
Luke J. McDermott ’20
Caeley McDonagh ’20
Jeanne M. McDonald ’19
Holly S. McHenry ’18
Isabel R. McKenzie ’19
Michael McKeon ’19
Brendan O. McLane ’17
Jennifer M. McTague ’17
Rachel D. Meltser ’19
Jeffrey Y. Mendoza ’17
Sifikile N. Mhlanga ’20
Alex E. Miglets ’20
Asher M. Mintzer ’17
Ethan E. Misour ’17
Kgotla Mmopi ’20
Chelsy Moreno ’18
Benjamin A. Moskow ’20
Leah D. Moss ’20
Eliska Mrackova ’19
Julius-Pedro K. Muasau ’20
Sophie E. Mucciaccio ’18
Paulina B. Mwesiga ’19
Pegah Nabili ’18
Justina K. Nawrot ’20
Shawn S. Nelson ’18
Catherine P. Nguyen ’17
Timothy S. Nichin ’20
Lia R. Niederberger ’18
Trevor J. Nodurft ’17
Alexis C. Nogulich ’19
Kara M. Norvet ’18
Helen L. O’Brien ’17
Hannah M. O’Day ’19
Tyler G. O’Neill ’20
Mateusz Obstoj ’17
Philip Ofosu-Amaah ’19
Glenn C. Ohman ’19
Daniela I. Olmos Alvarez ’18
Emily N. Ong ’17
Cecilia B. Ordorica ’17
Noel O. Orwothwun ’19
Joseph P. Page ’17
Brett J. Palmero ’20
Shelley L. Parat ’20
Sushmeena A. Parihar ’20
Olivia H. Parrott ’20
Hakob Parsamyan ’20
Kaloyan P. Parvanov ’20
Amanda N. Penn-Francis ’19
Kimberly I. Perez ’19
Michael S. Peters ’17
Madison E. Phair ’20
Jamie-Anicette Pineda ’20
Daria Polyarskaya ’18
Brendan P. Power ’17
Allison A. Prahl ’17
Merima Prijic ’20
Thomas P. Quigley ’18
Charles T. Quinn ’17
Ayesha Quraishi ’19
Rebecca R. Rabizadeh ’20
Cole A. Ragan Scully ’20
Megan M. Ramsland ’17
Nikoletta D. Raso ’17
Kristin A. Rawlings ’19
Marina N. Rawlings ’17
Isabel J. Regine ’17
Jackson T. Reinhardt ’20
Rebecca N. Reitemeier ’20
Alexander B. Rhodes ’18
Maximillian A. Richter ’19
Daniel R. Robles ’19
Darya A. Rodina ’18
Alejandro  Rodriguez ’20
Luz A. Rodriguez ’18
Jacqueline M. Rogers ’20
Rocio Roman ’18
Jenna L. Rotunno ’19
Alejandro Rubalcaba Serrano ’18
Zala L. Rutar ’20
Susan M. Ryan ’18
Cydney A. Salvador ’18
Abigail J. Samuelson ’19
Anna M. Sandler ’20
Kyle A. Sarabia ’18
Reed Scahill ’20
Peyton C. Schrag ’17
Brittany R. Schweiger ’17
Evgeniya Semenova ’17
Samantha C. Serviss ’20
Aisha Shaikh ’18
Ryan J. Shalosky ’18
Rhyan B. Shanker ’20
Anna Shcherbiak ’17
Amy G. Sherman ’17
Rebecca J. Shoup ’19
Luke Shylanski ’18
Genesis Silva ’18
Alex K. Silvola ’17
Beatrice J. Skeffington-Palmieri ’19
Adrian D. Skobelski ’18
Andrew J. Smyrniotis ’20
Sally A. Snarski ’17
Jacob R. Soyka ’18
Max  Spehlmann ’17
Anastasia C. Sperling ’20
Emily D. Staufer ’19
Jonathan  Stern ’18
Hannah M. Stinson ’20
Chandler L. Straw ’20
Ana Lucia  Stumbras ’17
Grace V. Sullivan ’17
Hafsa Sultana ’19
Jennifer Swartz ’17
Sydnie H. Switzer ’18
Zaria N. Sydnor ’20
Marcel J. Tatum ’17
Ralph J. Taylor ’19
Moyosore T. Tejumola ’19
Regina M. Thiel ’20
Rosemary Thomas ’18
Virgil L. Thomas ’17
Lily S. Thorsen ’17
Zebulon A. Thorsen ’20
Sean E. Tilton ’18
Andrew H. Toth ’17
Marguerite C. Turek ’17
Devin C. Tyler ’17
Barrington A. Valdez ’20
Brian A. Valerio ’19
Jonathan Vargas ’18
Lily E. Veldran ’17
Kyra  Vidas ’18
Nancy H. Vu ’18
Zachary E. Wade ’19
Patrick L. Walsh ’18
Ethan H. Webster ’19
Ryan J. Weir ’20
Sarah C. Westberg ’17
Elizabeth X. White ’20
Krista N. Wickramasekera ’20
Kaylene S. Williamson ’19
Stacey Wilson ’18
Isaac J. Winter ’20
Celia R. Woldt ’18
Laura R. Woldt ’18
Anastasia E. Wrenn ’19
Justin C. Zacharski ’18
Michelle Zakson ’20
Jacqueline Zamudio Ramirez ’18
Yuliya Zayats ’18
Nicholas Zazove ’20
Mikita Zhylinski ’20
Anthony Zimmerman ’19
May A. Zralik ’20
Ryan R. Zunker ’20
Duma M. Zwane ’18