• <div style="background-image:url(/live/image/gid/198/width/1600/height/300/crop/1/50546_Middle_South_drone1.rev.1554236092.jpg)"/>

Forester News

Student Dean’s List for 2018–2019 announced

The Dean’s List celebrates students at the College who have received distinguished academic awards throughout the full school year. In order to have made the Dean’s List, students must achieve and maintain a grade point average of at least 3.60 for two consecutive semesters.

The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the 2018–2019 academic year:

Niam Abeysiriwardena ’20

Samantha Adan ’21

Angela Addante ’22

Perculiar Adimabua ’20

Tomiris Aitzhanova ’22

Allison Akins ’20

Paloma Albarran ’19

Nia Alfaro ’22

Yessenia Alvarado Vasquez ’20

Erin Andrews ’21

Michelle Angeles ’20

Joy Joseph Aseh Nnena ’22

Phillip Aubert ’19

Catherine Auger-Morin ’19

Elisabeth Bacon ’19

Jacob Badagliacco ’19

Haley Bader ’20

Audrey Bailey ’22

Binam Bajracharya ’19

Jaqueline Barrera ’22

Emma Baumgartel ’21

Belinda Beaver ’22

Amy Becker ’19

Mary Becker ’19

Corey Beckford ’19

Kent Beckman ’20

Casey Benson ’19

Alyxandra Benzine ’20

Evangeline Bero ’20

Ruqia Bibi ’20

Alexsandra Biel ’20

Clara Biolo Thompson ’22

Grace Black ’22

Margaret Blackstone ’22

Ian Blank ’20

Jennifer Bolek ’20

Carris Borland ’20

Carson Bottensek ’19

Brent Brewer ’20

Helen Brinckerhoff ’20

Corey Brodsky ’20

Julia Bronswick ’21

Arthur Brown ’22

Lazarus Brown ’22

Elizabeth Brownfield ’20

Alexa Bruni ’19

Melissa Bryan ’22

Marissa Burch ’22

Paris Burton ’19

Isabelle Cadrot ’19

Jonathan Call ’20

Sandra Campos ’20

Alexandria Cantey ’22

Nolan Carothers ’21

David Carrillo ’19

Allison Caskey ’22

Ruth Castillo-Espinoza ’22

Max Cavallini ’22

Jennifer Cervantes ’19

Yuxin Chen ’22

Nicole Choma ’22

Maria Civitello ’20

Drew Cleereman ’19

Nina Codell ’20

Sarah Coffman ’21

Kevin Collins ’20

Austin Conn ’19

Maria Contreras ’20

Alexis Cornejo Casares ’21

Yasmin Corrales ’22

Sienna Coskran ’21

Samantha Cosmo ’21

Kyle Cote ’22

Lily Coyl ’20

Julianna Crang ’21

Samuel Curry ’19

Kamila Czerlonko ’22

Sadiq Dabire ’22

Britt Dahlin ’21

Annie Dalton ’21

Zoe Darlington ’19

Imani Davis ’19

Jessica Day ’22

Joao Pedro De Figueiredo Godoy ’21

Lucas Deely ’20

William Degnan ’20

Alexandra Dejneka ’21

Olivia Dellomodarme ’19

Anthony DerManulian ’22

Stephen Dicicco ’21

Boyd DiClemente ’21

Emily Dietrich ’20

Luka Dimitrijevic ’22

Natalie E. Dixon ’20

Nathaniel Dornfeld ’22

Grace Drake ’21

Olivia Drevs ’21

Gina Dudek ’21

Casey Duel ’20

Stephen Dwyer ’21

Christopher Edomwande ’19

Nena Fasbender ’20

Anna Fifhause ’20

Sydni Foley ’22

Andrew Forrest ’22

Taylor Freitas ’20

Yoan Ganev ’19

Miguel Garfias ’21

Samuel Gascoigne ’20

Shaye Gauthier ’21

Raymond Gecias ’20

Samvel Gevorgyan ’22

Joshua Giacomin ’22

Molly Gniady ’21

Kayla Goelz ’21

Dariana Gomez ’22

Elida Gonzalez ’19

Renee Gordon ’22

Claire Grebner ’20

Jessica Grimes ’19

Eric Gross ’21

Christopher Groza ’21

Jiahao Gu ’21

Yaneli Guajardo ’21

Ashley Gunderson ’19

Olga Gutan ’19

Deki Gyaltshen ’21

Hajar Habbal ’20

Joshua Hager ’22

Aida Halilovic ’20

Valdrin Halitjaha ’22

Brandon Halleck ’19

Eleanor Hansen ’22

Catherine Harding ’19

Jared Harnen ’20

Katelyn Harris ’20

Monica Hauschild ’20

Michael Heatley ’20

Morgan Henrichs ’21

Ariel Henry ’21

Cassidy Herberth ’22

Alexis Heredia ’22

Rebecca Hernandez ’18

Jared Herrera Sanchez ’22

Danielle Herreweyers ’22

Anna Hevrdejs ’20

Camryn Hirsch ’20

Emma Hirte ’19

Aiden Houcek ’20

Elizabeth Hozie ’20

Robert Hughes ’21

Samuel Husting ’19

Hasumi Ichikawa ’22

Ridwaan Ismail ’19

Taylor Jackson ’20

Vanessa Jackson ’20

Grace Jacobson ’19

Frank Janicke Permanyer ’22

Michael Jasko ’19

Dean Jepsen ’19

Aleksandre Jgarkava ’21

Na’imah John-Charles ’22

Anthony Johnson ’20

Katlyn Johnson ’22

McKenzie Jordan ’20

Adriana Jovsic ’22

Cullen Kane ’22

Ani Karagianis ’20

Erin Karasewski ’21

Michelle Kats ’21

Katelyn Kauth ’20

Kristina Kauth ’21

Nikita Kazimirov ’20

Isha Khalil ’19

Julius Khamoo ’21

Barry Khim ’22

Sandra Khouri ’20

Natalie Kiely ’21

Esther Kim ’22

Mark Kim ’20

Abagayle King ’19

Sofia Klaung ’19

Josephine Klein ’22

Zachary Klein ’21

Andrew Kluge ’20

Erica Knizhnik ’22

Sara Kolb ’22

Fillip Komornik ’20

Bernard Kondenar ’20

Marcin Kopanski ’22

Arleigh Kraker ’21

Emma Kuhr ’20

Altin Kukaj ’19

Aleksandra Kulesza ’22

Margo La Clair ’19

Thomas Lacher ’22

Hanya Laman ’22

John LaPonte ’20

Julia Larson ’22

William Lebel ’22

Amanda Lee ’21

Matthew Lee ’20

Zacharias Leonard ’22

Sarah Lester ’20

Charles Levin ’20

Jacob Levin ’20

Margaret Lipscomb ’22

Bron Loiselle ’19

Julie Lord ’21

Morgan Loxley ’19

Elizabeth Ludowise ’19

Sofia Lyazkowska ’20

Michael Macon ’21

Kyler Magus ’21

Joanna Makhlouf ’21

Kathryn Maksymiu ’20

Morgen Malte ’19

Keilyn Mancilla ’19

Sabet Mannarelli ’22

Connor Mara ’22

Chandler Martin ’21

Hamid Masood ’19

Julianne Mauriello ’19

Alicia Maynard ’20

Hadley Mayse ’20

Trenton McCarthy ’19

Ellen Mcclure ’22

Emily Mccusker ’22

Luke McDermott ’20

Caeley McDonagh ’20

Jeanne McDonald ’19

Matthew McMahon ’21

Maksym Melnyk ’22

Morgan Mendoza ’21

Christian Metzger ’20

Allison Meyer ’18

Dana Midani ’21

Kang Ryul Min ’20

Kgotla Mmopi ’20

Kylie Morgan ’22

Eliska Mrackova ’19

Sydney Mudd ’20

Randi Murawski ’20

Paulina Mwesiga ’19

Anika Nawrot ’20

Justina Nawrot ’20

Jeffrey Nebel ’22

Casey Nham ’19

Timothy Nichin ’20

Alexis Nogulich ’19

Mathieu Norcross ’22

Emily Norris ’21

Isabella Nuno ’22

Alexandra O’Bryan ’19

Aaron O’Neill ’21

Tyler O’Neill ’20

Alejandra Ocampo ’20

Isaac Odisho ’21

Heath Ogawa ’19

Glenn Ohman ’19

Danielle Oilschlager ’19

Claire Olson ’20

Aleksandra Oluic ’20

Noel Orwothwun ’19

Elizabeth Ossmann ’21

Teina Ota ’22

Emma Overton ’22

Frankie Paar ’21

Audrey Paglia ’21

Brett Palmero ’20

Shelley Parat ’20

Sushmeena Parihar ’20

Olivia Parrott ’20

Victoria Parrott ’20

Hakob Parsamyan ’20

Kaloyan Parvanov ’20

Alexandra Pavlikova ’22

Matthew Pawlowski ’22

Paula Pelletier ’21

Larissa Pentland ’19

Daniel Perron ’20

Jared Peterson ’21

Rachel Peterson ’22

Madison Phair ’20

Chloe Phillips ’21

Allison Pieper ’22

Jamie-Anicette Pineda ’20

Alec Pittman ’22

Whitley Pleas ’22

Courtney Prais ’19

Aiden Pratt ’20

Animesa Puri ’22

Nhu Quach ’22

Ayesha Quraishi ’19

Fernand Qvyjt ’20

Ahmad Kaihan Rahimi ’22

Diayan Rajamohan ’21

Elizabeth Ramirez ’22

Nicole Ramirez ’22

Ian Ramos ’20

Kristin Rawlings ’19

Monica Redfern ’19

Rebecca Reitemeier ’20

Emma Remish ’22

Araceli Reyes ’20

Christian Reyes ’22

Allyson Richards ’21

Felicia Rivas ’20

Daniel Robles ’19

Wagner Pedro Rodrigues Horta ’20

Alejandro Rodriguez ’20

Jan Roessler ’21

Jacqueline Rogers ’20

Katherine Rogers ’20

Jenna Rotunno ’19

Sophia Roumeliotis ’20

Courtney Ruchala ’19

Zala Rutar ’20

Arnur Sabet ’22

Enrique Salonga ’22

Cydney Salvador ’19

Brandon Sanchez ’20

Anna Sandler ’20

Aurora Santos-Santiago ’20

Jaclyn Sapienza ’20

Hanna-Liisa Sarekanno ’21

Reed Scahill ’20

Elizabeth Schenk ’20

McKinley Scheppler ’22

Logan Schmidt ’21

Anthony Schmitz ’20

Nicole Schussler ’21

Keara Schweiger ’19

Christopher Sedillo ’22

Marco Servin ’20

Samantha Serviss ’20

Rhyan Shanker ’19

Sawyer Shepard ’20

Marko Simovic ’21

Robert Simovic ’19

Beatrice Skeffington-Palmieri ’19

Nicholas Slater ’21

James Smith ’19

Andrew Smyrniotis ’20

Eleanor Sokol ’22

Nahomy Solano ’19

Monica Sosani ’20

Sarah Stauber ’21

Emily Staufer ’19

Hannah Stinson ’20

Hannah Strassburger ’20

Chandler Straw ’20

Madison Strejc ’21

Samantha Stubbs ’22

Danielle Sychowski ’19

Zaria Sydnor ’20

Benjamin Taylor ’19

Estella Tcaturian ’21

Jessica Teichman ’22

Paige Thiel ’21

Margaret Thoms ’20

Zebulon Thorsen ’20

Maria Topacio ’20

Delaney Trail ’22

Jillian True ’21

Erik Truitt ’22

Belle Tseitlin ’22

Yeshi Tshering ’22

Ilteris Turan ’22

Siraj Ul Munir ’21

Majesty Umoye ’22

Barbara Urban ’22

Ensar Uzicanin ’22

Brian Valerio ’19

Bradley Van Egeren ’22

Noah Vanderhyde ’20

Anastasiia Veretelnikova ’22

Alexander von Ribbeck Schon ’21

Braden Wallenkamp ’21

Zoe Walts ’21

Tubanji Walubita ’19

Hao Wang ’22

Ryan Wang ’22

Xinyu Wang ’21

Caroline Warrick-Schkolnik ’22

Kaylene Williamson ’19

Isaac Winter ’20

Graeme Witte ’22

Michelle Zakson ’20

Karla Zhagui ’19

Yixin Zhang ’22

Mikita Zhylinski ’20

Justina Zyszczynski ’19