• <div style="background-image:url(/live/image/gid/37/width/1600/height/300/crop/1/33181_campaign_3rd_level_all_1.rev.1473355863.jpg)"/>

Giving

Donor Listing

An epic thank you goes out to all of our donors to “Its a Forester Thing”.  Our Forester Things bring us all together, today and always.  We have listed donors who have contributed to the “Its a Forester Thing” event.  

This is a live and active list, we apologize if any of the names are temporarily listed incorrectly. 

Marina Alessi ’16
Gustave and Catherine Preston Altobello ’71
Emmy Storch Alvig ’99
Anonymous
Rosemary “Tudi” Cassidy Arneill ’74 and Jim Arneill ’73
Robert D. Bae ’91
Savitri Beaver ’15
William Becker
Frances Bilotta ’87
Mark “Imy” Bogart ’81
Brad Bold ’78
Garret Bowne ’13
Riki Jensen Budell ’92
Mary Ellen Bull ’87
Dylan H. Burke ’12
Elizabeth Salisbury Cameron ’83
Amanda Mertens Campbell ’99

Jim Carkeek and Kristin Carkeek ’85
Bernarda Guzman Carrion ’15
Coach Cat
Joan Runge Chell ’51
Christina M. Christ ’03

Andrew R. Chipman ’12
Colman B. Collins ’99
Kevin Collins ’85
Shannon Cook ’97
John S. Courage ’15
Geoffrey M. Curtis ’97

Paul and Corrissa DaiZovi ’13
Angela Hanes Davis ’97
Marcelo Delgado ’15
Alexandra M. Demers ’08

Eliza Whitmore DeNitto ’94
Preston F. Death ’99

Madeleine Delforge ’15
Douglas B. Doolittle ’80

Susan DuMont ’07
Susan Ford Durning ’90 and John Durning ’88
Rebecca Easley ’04
Mark W. Eggleston ’88
J. Scott Egner ’85

Ann Holmgren Elias ’63
Juan Esquivel ’14
Julie Lund Everett ’69
Tabitha Endres-Cruz ’98
Amy M. Finn ’12

Kristen Fink ’05
Norm Firnk ’74

Suzanne Fisher
Abigail Fliss ’14
Mary Ashley Frederer ’12
Becky Galka ’97
Rita Whitman Garry ’79 and Jack Garry ’79
Susan Cummens Gieseler ’71
Cole M. Gilham ’15

Allison Neal Graham ’08
Henry Greene ’77
Catherine Griffin ’85
Lyudmila Gritsenko ’05

Vicki J. Hendrickson Grove ’88
Kimiko Guillermo ’16
Ashley Hall ’10
Donell B. Harmon-Parker ’99
Sarah A. Hauslein ’02
Keri J. Heilman ’99

Tiffani Helberg ’98
Karen Hermann
Victoria Jones Herner ’99
Stephanie D. Hicks ’06
Natalie L. Holliday ’00

Heather L. Ingram ’95

Julia Surak Jacob ’86
Stephanie Jacobs ’04
Allison Johnson ’07
Philip A. Johnson ’76
Michael L. Kaufman ’85

Alison Eggers Keast ’89
Matthew R. Kelley

Stanislva Kemov ’12

Jordan Kindle ’15
Alexander King ’07
Brian J. Kinsman ’09

Masayo Kobashi ’83
Kris Korth ’16
Sam Kotler ’09

Niamh Kristufek ’99
Joseph T. Kropp ’15

Mark Kroto ’09
PT Kunz ’94
Robin Thomas Larsson ’91

Tony Laurino ’03
Lisa A. Ledvora ’16

Kristy Lee ’72
Doug Legum ’70
Roy “Boots” Leitch ’84
Rachel Lertzman ’16
Ari B. Lifschutz ’12 

Pauline Lima ’10
Galina A. Lipkin ’14
Richard J. Lopez ’07

Ron Lukes ’75
Anita Birse Lumpkin ’06
Katherine D. Lundberg ’12

Declan Mahoney ’07
Sam Malmberg ’09
Clare M. Mannion ’10

Valerie Manson ’75
Craig Marchbanks ’87

Alice Mansfield Martinez ’94
Speer Macartney ’95

Marty McCann ’86
Jose Meena ’16
Laura Peavy Meyi ’69 and Louis H. Meyi ’69
Alexander Miller ’14
Harris M. Miller ’15
Kelsie Miller ’15

Nick Miner ’14
Rebecca Miner ’90
Martino Moore ’99
Ramon Moore ’02
Anya L. Moran ’14

Susan Morris 
Stephen Moss ’08
Alina and Serre Murphy ’88
Jean M. Murphy ’04

Katie Roth and Scott Mylenbusch
Melissa Upp Macdonald Nelson ’69

Karina Nikogosian ’07
Larry Niwa ’72

Justin Novak ’13
David Nozzolillo ’03
Jessica Wang Olsson ’07
Jim Palumbo ’73
Judith Hahn Pappageorge ’86

Allie Parks ’12
Todd P. Parola ’93 
Dede Gay Persson ’93

Jan Persson ’68
Hanh Phan ’81
Robert W. Pontow ’93

Tom Pospiech, Jr. ’14
Dom Puller ’16
Bruce Radder ’49
Jaikaran Ragoo ’99
Kelli Anderson Rice ’87
Irene Fox Riney ’51

Tyler Roberts ’05
Matthew J. Rodland ’97

Richard M. Rodriguez ’96
Ellen S. Rogers ’15

David Rowe ’14
Mike and Heather Ruchala 
Ivan M. Ruiz ’06
Rachiny S. Samek ’12
Brett and Susan Sanidas ’88

The Scholl Family 
Kay Smith Severns ’59
Ellen C. Shipitalo ’12
John S. Sikes ’81

Janet Smiles ’82
Susan McCormick Snider ’84 and  I.J. Snider III ’83
Jaclyn Sobczak ’11

Nancy Zomaya Shunneson ’05
Jacqueline Wild Stimpert ’68
Sarah Stoklosa ’14
Eric Stovicek ’80
Erin Sully ’16
Katherine Swee ’09
Mark A. W. Tarpey-Schwed ’88

Blanca Trujillo ’16
Pilar Tudor ’04
Ariane Uwamba ’15

Mike Violette ’14
Brian Watson ’06

Caroline Watson Wright ’09
Cindi Biebel Webber ’88

Dave Weed ’97 and Kelly Gospodarek Weed ’97
Kimberly Weidner-Feigh

James West ’08
Ben Wheeler ’13
Robert Wiener ’16
Margaret Neely Wilhelm ’58
Periana L. Wilson ’15

Sally Wise ’72
Juliane Molo Woepke ’81

Chester C. Wood III ’15

Alexis Yusim ’15