Academics

Phi Beta Kappa - Elected in the 1990s

1990

Class of 1997

1990

Heather Elizabeth Adams
Janell Joan Batchellor
Cynthia Burnell
Timothy Powell Ellsworth
Olli Ilmari Hertto
Lynne Marie Kildare
Laura Katherine Licht
Karen M. Masella
Daniel Scott Mehr
Rebecca L. Miner
Sarah M. Moskoff
Jo Lynne Mullins
Katherine Lynn Palmer
Kevin Lee Pohle
Erich Günther Rhynhart
Michael Todd Sullivan

1991

Robert Emmons Abbott
Laura Kathleen Bancroft
Paula Ann Brodsky
Will J. Cronenwett
Matthew Reid Elkin
Qiang Feng
Erika Simone Glocker
Mark Eric Jadvani
Marcus Winchester Jurema
Jennifer L. Magarity
Adele Duba Nagel
Susan Lynne Poplar
Geoffrey J. Waldschmidt
Edward Charles Wingenbach

1992

Hanelle Marceline Culpepper
Marshall Sampsell Donnelley
Laura Beth Foxman
Sarah Margaret Gallagher
Keith Robert Hansen
Thomas Clarke Hill IX
John Robert Ireland
Eric John Kalata
Smaragda Karakoudas
Robert Corey O’Connor
Sudheshna L. Reddy
Lucile Ann Thompson
Daniel Carmen Vacco
Susan Eileen Wagenaar

1993

Cheryl Doreen Compaan
Carrie Michelle Drumm
Nathalie Ribon Ewert
James Walter Furbee, Jr.
Peter Wortham Hawes, Jr.*
Wendy Christine Heilman
Amy Jeanne Hultgren
Kristina Lee Korman
Gabrielle Martinez
Patricia Jeanne Parziale
Tricia Lynn Petersen
Lori Ann Quam
Gail Ruth Robbins
Amy Joan Rogers
David J. Spannraft
Mindy Beth Tygar
Kimberly Ann Yeaton

1994

Noel Andersen Black
Rebecca Ann Caliendo
David Bennett Cholewiak
Jonna Beth Daleiden
Devin Marcus DeStefano
Kirsten Annik Findlay
Alison Elizabeth Freund
Heather Laurel Juengst
Alice Klima
Alice Marie Mansfield
Erin Michelle McMahon
Sara Lyndall Voorhees
Melissa Marie Wagenaar

1995

Tracey Lee Daniels
Brian Allen Garcia
Melissa Ann Hankes
Frank F. Holsteen
Robert S. Kruck
Tricia Nicole Lively
Samantha Dinnis Marlowe
Jon-Christopher Thayne Parkman
Eleanor Shirley
Hope Terese Skriba
Kristin Jennifer Tatrow
Darlene Kary Tennerstedt

1996

Hirotsugu Asari
Heather Brown
Lindy R. Fischer
Rodney Louis Halterman
Jeffrey Charles Johnson
Sarah Ruth Josephson
Deborah S. Kane
James Daniel Komsthoeft
Hyun Yi Leyerle
Leslie Ann Malmgren
Rachel Sandra Mermel
Windell H. Oskay
Mary Elizabeth Powell
Lucinda J. Ringer-Findlay
Carey Denise Schrader
Jody Lynn Titus
Alicia Ann Witten
Anne Christine Woll

1997

Sarah M. Drehobl
Tracy Linn Frederick
Amy Lynne Gresham
Alexey Yuryevich Kaplunov
Larissa Suzanne Leinen
Kimberly Marie Leniek
Tobi Leigh Limke
Geoffrey Ian McNeil
Jonathan Andrew Moo
Kelly Lee Roberts
Edward Cary Sherer
Akira Shiraishi
Joshua McCarthy Timock
Gordon Meredith Turner
Lisa Christine Wagner
Christina Lynn Zurcher

1998

David Drury Allen
George Peter Anagnost
Michael Robert Ansani
Cioleta Ioana Balan
Kristin J. Beamish
Tracy Kathryn Benes
Cara Beth Bezark
Bradley James Bolerjack
Jori C. Cizowski
Maureen Elizabeth Conahan
Nadia Coyle
Carl Oscar Deetz
Sara Christine Fiocchi
Hope Elizabeth Gawlowski
Erin Kathleen Gibson
Allison L. Huang
Eric John Kendig*
Christopher Jon Leichliter
Dale Raymond Miller
Anna Theresa Panighetti
Hunter Hendry Piermont
Sheila Ann Sanders
Eliza Pence Topalski

1999

Eric Michael Berliant
Renne Rachelle Bojrab
Blair L. Butler
Yancy Raymond Dominick
Stacy Lynn Dubinski
Alla Fooks*
Shinji Fujimori
Natalia Futasvova
Bryan Stephen Glass
Nefrette Halim
Leanne Mary Hinders
Emily Margaret Holmes
Kimberley Candice Jurawan
Simon Kotlyar
Christopher Jude Labno
Haley Melisse McIntosh
Amanda Beth Mertens
Chris Edward Michelstetter
Elisabeth Mona Musselewhite
Nicole Eleni Nauman
Christopher Robert Nyren
Lee Frederick Tosi

*Elected in their junior year.