Academics

Phi Beta Kappa - Elected in the 1980s

1980

Class of 1988

1980

Diana M. Brown
Michells Matlak Burke
Carla Jean Cerveny
Constance Esposito
Julie Ann Forte
Mary Ann Hayes
Lynn Lancaster
Peter Thorne Melcher
James William Moeller*
Tami Lynn Pearse
Caryn Lynn Polansky
Marcia Lee Riefer*
Cynthia Ann Shulman
Maryann Smith

1981

Jay Lawrence Bernstein
Sara Lynn Bunting
Linda Lee Catlin
Toni Gilpin
Deborah Ann Good
David James Mallon
Nancy Dale Mortensen
Edward S. Pluchar
Sean William Thomas
Jill A. Van Newenhizen
Lois Ann Wiesbrook

1982

Cecelia Marie Curren
Elizabeth Moore Dietzmann
Nancee Ann Gerber
Nina Jane Herold
Astrid Inghild Hustvedt
Joel Levin
Barbara M. Lubben
Linda Ilene Margolis
Mark James Monroe
Lori Anne Nerheim
Judith Jo Owens
Glenn Jens Pearson
Jane Lukens Wahrhaftig
Hartens Marie Weese
Carolyn Zaslaw

1983

Michelle Lucas del Rosario
Michael Joseph Ebeling
Maureen M. Hackett
Christopher Neill Haney
Marty Henry Heitz
Eileen M. Kelliher
Kathryn I. Llerandi
Barry G. Lowy
Margaret M. Matthews
Patricia A. Matthews*
Joanne Marie Morlan
William Ray Mostow
Ted Michael Parker
Todd Brandon Pfister
Lori Anne Pierce
Thomas Woodrow Price II
Kathleen Therese Rooney
Karen Elizabeth Schmitt
Matthew Graham Shirley
Janet Suzanne Story

1984

Margaret Mary Burich
Barry Harold Carragher
Matthew Joseph Ebeling
Masami Ikeda
Wendy Lawrence Johnston
Stacy Leigh Kimbell
George N. Michalopoulos*
Stephanie Mora
Maura J. O’Donnell*
Kyran Michael Quinlan
Mark Frederick Rich*
Wayne Robert Rohde
Carolyn Ann Schuetz
Cheryl Ann Walek
Randall Gordon Wills

1985

Lori Barron
Michele Yvette Carr
Kirsten Louise Caspersen
Ellen Grace Cishek
Dianne Therese DeSousa
Hugh Vernon Faulkner, Jr.
Deborah Kobsa Fulton*
Bruce Howard Kaplan
Philip Alan Klinkner
Deborah Ann Korzeniowski
April Louise Nemrava
Dirk Cameron Shelley
Philip Andrew Shively
Elizabeth Tracy
Patricia Sue Turner
Steven John Waldschmidt

1986

Ann Kathryn Adams
Mary Nell Aspegren
Jacqueline Ann Carey
Lynne Marie Cox
Fay F. Goytowski
Cindy Lynn Hahn
Patrick A. Horne
Jacqueline Samantha Kline
Colin James Lundgren
Robin Lindsey McCarley
Philip A. Naff
Traci Lee Schmidt
Tedd Taylor Termunde
Michelle Susan Upsal
Jennifer F. Youngquist

1987

Kenneth R. Beck, Jr.
Alvaro G. Candel
Jill Robin Glassman
Lawrence F. Hansen
Mitchell Aaron Kleiman
Amy L. Liebrecht
J. Thomas Meier
Michael Joseph Minerva, Jr.
Patricia Smith
Anne Marie Thome
Maria Helena Vélez de Berliner
Hilde Ann Waldschmidt*

1988

Lanetta Anderson
Craig Richard Bennett
Ellen Elizabeth Cothran
Roger Cesare DiGregorio
Matthew Gerard Johnson
Cristen Louise Kogl
Mariann Loffredi
Jennifer Susan Quinn
James Edward Resek
Carol Elizabeth Rockwood

1989

Eve Marie Alexander
Anne Russell Arons
Paula Jean Canavan
John Joseph Checkett*
Lisa Maja Cupic
James McElhenney Decker
Patrick Michael Holly
Robert Andrew Lindenbusch
Renee Marie Montedore
Kelly Ann Mrozek
Susan Jewett Schilder
Lorraine M. Weston*

*Elected in their junior year.