Academics

Phi Beta Kappa - Elected in the 1960s

1960

Class of 1967

1962

Thomas M. Baumann
Lance Harris Breger
Susan Ann Jacobson
Susan Margaret Millar
Shannon Viola Naumowicz
Lee Lillian Nichols
Mary Jane Ridgway
Pyong Nae Son
Kay Ann Stumpf
Florence Storer Robertson

1963

Rogene Lee Fox
Cynthia Naylor Gillispie
Ruth Schmidt Goodridge
Beatrice Rudin Israelstam
William Paul Larsen
Edith Ann Larson
Kenneth Wilhelm Lindberg
Louise Carson Neel*
John Lockwood Nelson*
Robert Wayne Pearson
Richard Raymond Ring
Patricia Ann Risoluti
Thomas Edward Russell
Joan Emilie Schultz
Eric Frederick Schwarz
George Conrad Stanton
Gordana Stevanovich
Kenneth Earl Welton, Jr.
Phyllis Eileen Youngerman

1964

Winston Andres Alnot
Bonita Susan Baker
Marion Elizabeth Brady
Marie Roberta Davis
Stephanie Lea DeMuth
Robert Earl Drane*
Pamela S. Engle
Don Lowell Erickson
Edward G. Malmgren, Jr.*
Margaret Adgar Mohan
Arthur Chris Perivolidis*
Susan Potts
Judith Lee Powers*
Heidemarie Gudron Rupp
Betty Jane Saville
Alice Olynn Staley
David Allen Strobel
Kathleen Scott Taylor
Michael John Wurth*

1965

Astrid Aagaard
Ford Ballantyne III
Nancy Ann Buczynski
Dorothy Elaine Ellesin
Jean Fincher*
Emily Viola Gottlieb
George David Gruendel
Lynne Bereathe Kulieke
Nancy E. Lattimore
Milan Stanley Pelouch*
Kathleen Anne Retz
Dianne Elayne Rhea
Margaret Ann Schultz
Helga Ruth Seeliger
Valerie Vreeland*
James Grant Watt

1966

Martha Alderman
Carol Arnold*
Paul Brietzke
Richard Buehler
Melody K. Douglas
Mary Wallis Gattis
Charles Goldberg
Derrick Gondwe
Terri Hobbs
Lynn Horner
Andrew Janover*
Ann Lennarson
Barbara Lozar
Jane Lukens*
W.A.B. Macphail
Helen Ross

1967

Chandra M. Hecht
Janet E. Hurd
Kristina A. Kidera
Mary A. Kolman
Alice A. Loverde
Richard J. Maiman
Mary J. McCall*
Barbara Anna Murek
Wendy Carol O’Donnell
George Michael Park*
Karen A. Petersen
Christopher P. Pilotti
David J. Rood
Jean Rutherford
Douglas Torrington
Janet L. VanScoy
Elizabeth Wally
Linda G. Young

1968

Barbara Bisbee
Catherine Ella Blanshard
Carol Bock
Peter Brecher
Annette Casey
Patricia Cleckner
James Cooney
Barry Hoffman
Joan Grady Hudson*
Alan Kalter*
Kenneth Kauvar
Judith Klopp
Gasper Kovach, Jr.
Gregory Linwood
Yasuhiro Moriuchi
Sigrid Erica Nickelsen
Constance Potts
Barbara Rubinstein
Lillian E. Steiner
Louise Arnold Stix
Laura Turner
Holly Van Horn
Paul Joe Vest
Janet Vodvarka
Janice Ward

1969

James Blanchard
Alvia Branch
Anita Chiriboga
Coralinda Cobbe
Sharon Denton
David Edwin
Charles Fineman
Susan Hoffman
Susan Hyman
Zita Jusinskas
Erin Kenefick*
James Kidney
David Kozak
Marc Kramer
Wendy Kreitman
Linda Lewis
Kathleen McGuire
Janet McNair*
Myron Mitchell
Leslie Murray
Laura Peavy
Sally Peterson
Charles Platt
Stanley Potocki
Howard Richter
Louis Rosenblatt
Thomas Schroeder
Karen Simon
Cheryl Sprague
Thomas Stender
Anne Stevens
Diane Stopa
Marcia Weiss
Ann Welton
Rosemary Wilson
Stanley Wolf

*Elected in their junior year.